Every year more than 35 million people visit Canada. Canada welcomes these visitors as tourists, students or temporary workers. As a visitor, you will enjoy the many opportunities Canada has to offer.

To visit Canada you:

  • must be healthy. You might need a doctor’s examination;
  • will need a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) if you are not from a visa exempt country and may need a letter of invitation
  • must respect Canadian laws;
  • will need a valid passport, proof of who you are or other travel documents;
  • must be admissible to Canada
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
error: Content is protected !!